Arrow Down

INNOVATIVE EDUCATOR

Trustee Daniel Williams is not limited to one approach to teaching.

The path that Trustee Daniel Williams has blazed to reach his current place in our community demonstrates his willingness to try new approaches to help individuals learn and grow. Couple that desire with his commitment to making sure everyone who wants to learn has an opportunity to do so. These two reason are why he will continue to serve all Kent County residents well as a GRCC Trustee. 

"I am committed to helping individuals make economic and social progress in their lives and in their community."

According to GRCC Chairperson David Koetje, Trustee Daniel Williams stands out because of "his blend of design and system thinking coupled with his overseeing organizations with significant impact over the years."  If you read the "About" section, you will see why Trustee Koetje and the other Trustees came to that conclusion. Every student at every institution Daniel has led has benefited from his leadership.

ENDORSED BY THE PAST FOUR GRCC PRESIDENTS

PRESIDENT EMERITUS        

STEVEN C. ENDER

PRESIDENT EMERITUS        

JUAN OLIVAREZ

INTERIM PRESIDENT        

ANNE MULDER

INTERIM PRESIDENT        

PATRICIA PULLIAM

ENDORSED BY ALL CURRENT GRCC TRUSTEES

  • Facebook

ENDORSED BY PAST GRCC TRUSTEES

ALPHABETICAL LIST

Jamon Alexander

Fmr. Trustee Margo Anderson

Brandy Arnold

Mercedes Barragan

Justin Beene

Stacie Behler

Jesse Bernal

Fmr. Trustee Bert Bleke

Mayor Rosalynn Bliss

Doug Booth

Trustee Kenyatta Brame

State Senator Winnie Brinks

Keith Brophy

Janay Brower

Trustee Kathleen Bruinsma

Neil Carlson

Guillermo Cisneros

Deborah & Richard Clanton

Brian Cloyd

Khumbo Croft

Trustee Cathy Crosby

Bruce Courtade

Kim Dabbs

Marcus Deja

Anissa Eddie

Jermale Eddie

Louise "Punky"  Edison

Nkechy  Ezeh

LaSandra Gaddy

Fmr. Interim Superintendent Ron Gorman

Jenny Griffin

State Rep. Rachel Hood

Sharon Lachapelle

Fmr. Trustee Terri Handlin Mulligan

Caledonia Township Supervisor Brian Harrison

John Helmholdt

Gerard Hickey

Nancy Hickey

Principal Kenyatta Hill

Fmr. Trustee Ellen James

Megan Lorenz

City Commissioner Senita Lenear

Deb Kalinka Manning

Paul Moore

Alita Kelly

Ruth Kelly, Fmr. City Commissioner

Susan Keil

Anthony King

Amy and Chris Knape

Trustee David Kootje

Miranda Krajniak

Carol Kron

Klaas Kwant

Maggie Lancaster

City Commissioner Senita Lenear

Kyle Lim

Megan Lorenz

Jacob Maas

Principal Tim Mabin

Fmr. Trustee Jan Maggini

Robert McCarty

City Commissioner Nathaniel Moody

Paul Moore

Gretchen Mousel

Fmr. Superintendent Teresa Neal

Trudy Ngo-Brown

Kelsey Perdue

Jodi Petersen

Kate Pew Wolters

Kevin Polsten

Marcel Price

Asst. Principal Jesse Radden

City Commissioner Kurt Reppart

Faye Richardson Green

State Board of Ed Lupe Ramos-Montigny

Dale Robertson

Steffanie Rosalez

Darel Ross

Fmr. Trustee Carlos Sanchez

Fmr. Trustee Gary Schenk

Deborah Schuitema

Brian Schwartz

Fred Sebulske

Trustee Sheryl Siegel

Fmr. Trustee Michael Stearns

Kris Spaulding

Steve Starnes

Eric-John Szczepaniak

Caitlin Townsend Lamb

Amy Turner-Thole

Erica VanDyke

Michael Van Dyk

Mike VanGessel

Beca Velazquez-Publes

Danielle Veldman

Beth Weld-Wallis

William and Terese Weld-Wallis

Josh Weld-Wallis

Elizabeth Weld-Wallis

Tess Weld-Wallis

William Weld-Wallis

Anna Williams

Evan Williams

Kaellen Williams

Lizzie Williams

Fmr. City Commissioner Mary Alice Williams

Michael  Williams 

Kyle Witte

City Commissioner Milinda Ysasi

PAID FOR BY THE COMMITTEE TO ELECT DANIEL WILLIAMS

713 Hoyt Street, Grand Rapids, Michigan 49507